$2,300,000 8-unit Meadowlark Health Centre & Walmart shopping mall
- $2,300,000
- $2,300,000
Description
$2,300,000. pre-sale project. Location, Location & Location. A great multi-family investment portfolio. Total 8 units: 4 up + 4 down. The Upper unit(4) 3 beds, 2.5 bath. The lower unit(4) has 1 bed, 1 bath. Currently at the designer stage. ready to complete by August 2026.
Highlights:
- Walk to the Meadowlark Health Centre
- 5 mins to Walmart & shopping mall.
- Catholic School a block away.
- 5 mins walk to the new West train station.
- 2 stops to West Edmonton Mall. Corner Lot. Major community road.
Projected Financing:
- Monthly rent: $ 13,800 (8 units)
- Vacancy rate: 5%
- EGI: $157,320
- Total Expenses: 29%
- Cap rate: 5%
- NOI: $111,887
- Mortgage loan: $2,300,000 @4.05% (as of 2025/09)
- LTV: 95%
- Down payment: $115,000
Video
Details
Updated on January 8, 2026 at 1:13 pm-
Price $2,300,000
-
Bedrooms 16
-
Bathrooms 12
-
Year Built 2025
-
Property Type CMHC MLI Multi Family
-
Property Status New Listing
-
Total number of Units 8
Address
Open on Google Maps-
Address: 15831 83 Ave NW, Edmonton